Residency
by Investment
in the United Kingdom

EU RESIDENT in 3+ months
INVESTMENT £200,000+

UK is one of the most demanded destinations among affluent investors and this trend is facilitated by the UK government introducing several immigration options including Tier 1 (Investor) visa and Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa. Both these routes lead to settlement in the UK.

Advantages of UK residency

POSSIBILITY OF SETTLEMENT AND CITIZENSHIP
After staying in the UK you will become eligible to apply for settlement and citizenship.

RESIDENCY FOR YOUR FAMILY
Both your spouse and all your children under 18 are eligible for the UK residency.

MINIMAL INVESTMENTSYou can start your application having access to as little as £200,000.

  • Residency in a peaceful and developed European country
  • No language or low language requirements
  • Simple and straightforward procedure

Who is eligible?

THE MAIN INVESTORWho meets the Application requirements

THE APPLICANT’S SPOUSEYour spouse is also eligible for the UK residency

UNDERAGE CHILDRENYou children under who are under the age of 18

Conditions for receiving Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Visa

  • Be over 16 years of age
  • Have access to at least £200,000
  • Prove you English language skills (B1 level)
  • A valid passport
  • Have a business plan
  • Prove that you will be able to support yourself
  • Provide criminal records from the countries you stayed in more than 12 months for the last 10 years
  • Provide a medical certificate from your country

Conditions for receiving Tier 1 (Investor) Visa

  • Be over 16 years of age
  • Have opened a UK bank account
  • Have access to at least £2,000,000+
  • A valid passport
  • Provide criminal records from the countries you stayed in more than 12 months for the last 10 years

Are you eligible to apply for UK residency?

Investment breakdown.
Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) Visa


  • Invest £200,000+ as an applicant you are expected to have access to at least £200,000 and to have free access to these funds or keep them in a regulated financial institution. You are also required to create.

  • Create at least two jobs for two settle workers

Investment breakdown.
Tier 1 (Investor) Visa


  • Invest at least £2,000,000 in UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active and trading UK registered companies. This option will allow you to apply for settlement after 5 years.

  • Invest at least £5,000,000 in UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active and trading UK registered companies. This option will allow you to apply for settlement after 3 years.

  • Invest at least £10,000,000 in UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active and trading UK registered companies. This option will allow you to apply for settlement after 2 years.

Next step

  • CONSULTATION WITH OUR IMMIGRATION EXPERTSOur experts will assist you with determining your eligibility and selection of the investment options most suitable for you
  • START THE PROCESSWe will help you gather all the required documents and to file your application and the supporting documents to the governmental institutions
  • FINAL STEPSThe completion of residence requirements the applicant will obtain a status of a resident

Get a free consultation

Request a free consultation by The Leading Properties of the World

Download a program brochure Download a free assessment form Download a price list for eligible properties

Thank you for reaching us out.
We will get back to you shortly.

Ask anything
Nadezda
Sergey
Giuseppe

We typically reply within a few hours.

Call us
Nadezda
Sergey
Giuseppe
+420 222 988 844

or leave your phone number
and we will call you back