EB-5
US Green Card
for Investors

The fastest way to receive a Green Card
INVESTMENT $500,000

A comfortable lifestyle, a stable economy, favorable conditions for doing business, a high standard of healthcare and education — all these are factors that lead people to decide to move to the US. US immigration law offers several programs for business people and investors, which allow you to obtain the right to reside in the United States.

Advantages of US Residency

Live in the USA
You will have a chance to live there year-round, work, do business, study, and enjoy all the other advantages of being a legal resident.

Your entire family gets residency at once
A residency permit is granted at the same time to both the main investor and members of his/her family, including dependent children up to the age of 21.

Receive a permanent Green Card and US citizenship
Investment immigration programs give you the ability to receive a permanent residency permit (Green Card) in a short time and later become a US citizen.

Green Card for Investors
(EB-5 program)

  • The fastest way to receive a Green Card
  • Returnable investments in an amount of at least $500,000
  • Invest in your own business or a Regional Center project
  • Over 85% of applications are approved
  • No education or experience requirements for the applicant

Who is eligible?

THE MAIN INVESTOR

THE APPLICANT’S spouse

Сhildren up to the age of 21

Main advantages of EB-5 program

  • Receive an immigration visa (Green Card) for two years, then obtain permanent residency and subsequently US citizenship (this process takes 5–6 years).
  • The biggest chance of a positive decision (over 85% of applications are approved, and when projects from our partner Regional Centers are used, this increases to 95% of applications approved).
  • No requirements for the applicant beyond funds to invest and proof they were obtained lawfully.
  • Members of the applicant’s family (spouse and children up to the age of 21) also receive a Green Card.

Are you eligible to apply for EB-5 Program?

Basic requirements

  •  
    An investment of $500,000 or $1,000,000
  •  
    Proof that the funds used for investment were lawfully obtained
  •  
    A business plan to create at least 10 jobs over 2.5 years following submission of your applicant

Get a free consultation

Request a free consultation by The Leading Properties of the World

Next step

  • CONSULTATION WITH OUR IMMIGRATION EXPERTSWe help you choose the best option for receiving a visa or Green Card
  • START THE PROCESSWe help prepare your documents and accompany you during your visit to US immigration authorities
  • INVESTWe offer commercial support for transactions and investments

Download a program brochure Download a free assessment form Download a price list for eligible properties

Thank you for reaching us out.
We will get back to you shortly.

Ask anything
Nadezda
Sergey
Giuseppe

We typically reply within a few hours.

Call us
Nadezda
Sergey
Giuseppe
+420 222 988 844

or leave your phone number
and we will call you back